2007 Winter Series 15K
Age Group Results
February 24, 2007
Salt Lake City Track Club
Open Division
Open Category
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zuzana Tomas 30 9 58:56.2 6:20/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katharine Osborn 22 70 1:17:27.3 8:20/M
2 Jaimey Bates 22 115 1:29:47.4 9:39/M
3 Amber Degeorge 23 143 1:42:04.7 10:58/M
4 Casey Whetstone 24 146 1:44:59.7 11:17/M
5 Robyn Moore 24 148 1:46:41.0 11:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karla Hoggard 26 24 1:06:36.6 7:10/M
2 Liz Irvine 28 25 1:06:38.9 7:10/M
3 Christina Gingras 25 26 1:06:39.3 7:10/M
4 Trish Malatesta 27 38 1:10:53.4 7:37/M
5 Heather Brown 29 79 1:19:36.4 8:34/M
6 Tia Chapman 29 81 1:20:38.1 8:40/M
7 Amanda Jacobson 26 88 1:23:07.7 8:56/M
8 Amanda Sletten 26 107 1:27:16.1 9:23/M
9 Brooke Miller-Levy 27 124 1:32:34.7 9:57/M
10 Karen Reid 26 128 1:33:55.3 10:06/M
11 Christine Rowley 28 129 1:34:15.9 10:08/M
12 Jill Hadley 29 141 1:40:05.5 10:46/M
13 Emily Heider Salt Lake City UT 26 145 1:43:38.7 11:09/M
14 Jodi Munns 27 153 1:51:00.2 11:56/M
15 Elizabeth Heider 29 154 1:53:44.2 12:14/M
16 Jennifer Ramirez 25 155 2:01:16.1 13:02/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Gewin 33 23 1:06:34.0 7:09/M
2 Juliet Wilhelm 34 68 1:17:13.8 8:18/M
3 Shondell Hymas 31 73 1:17:43.7 8:21/M
4 Rachel Adams 31 75 1:18:21.9 8:25/M
5 Traci Rastella 33 77 1:19:15.0 8:31/M
6 Emily Watson 30 89 1:23:14.0 8:57/M
7 Sandy Baker 31 91 1:23:35.1 8:59/M
8 Lydia Glod 30 94 1:24:00.5 9:02/M
9 Helen Candell 30 103 1:26:42.1 9:19/M
10 Sherry Keller 32 108 1:27:21.9 9:24/M
11 Leslie Marchant 30 120 1:31:05.1 9:48/M
12 Hollie Brown Salt Lake City UT 34 131 1:34:31.0 10:10/M
13 Jennifer McIllece 34 136 1:37:32.1 10:29/M
14 Emily Liston Taylorsville UT 31 138 1:38:14.3 10:34/M
15 Camille Fletcher 32 151 1:49:31.4 11:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Clarke 37 49 1:13:04.9 7:51/M
2 Andrea Winegar 38 56 1:14:38.8 8:02/M
3 Heidi Garn 36 58 1:14:49.1 8:03/M
4 Hilari Jones Salt Lake City UT 35 61 1:15:05.6 8:04/M
5 Angie Klunker 38 72 1:17:37.4 8:21/M
6 Jill Rucker 38 82 1:21:05.0 8:43/M
7 Amy Hansen 39 90 1:23:33.9 8:59/M
8 Karen Lao 38 97 1:24:48.3 9:07/M
9 Jenifer Ruff 37 101 1:25:46.2 9:13/M
10 Katherine Beck 39 123 1:32:29.6 9:57/M
11 Jennifer Thomas 36 133 1:35:44.2 10:18/M
12 Kathleen TOTH 38 134 1:35:44.9 10:18/M
13 Alicia Johnson 37 139 1:38:37.1 10:36/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 B.j. Christenson 28 1 50:00.7 5:23/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Cox 17 13 1:02:35.1 6:44/M
2 Marty Rueckert 17 20 1:05:58.5 7:06/M
3 Devon Smith 16 32 1:09:00.2 7:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Smith 24 5 57:16.4 6:09/M
2 Brant Bennion 24 30 1:08:33.9 7:22/M
3 Raed Saffarini 20 105 1:27:08.7 9:22/M
4 Danny Anderegg 23 116 1:29:57.5 9:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Franklin 28 18 1:05:16.3 7:01/M
2 Justin Anderson West Jordan UT 28 35 1:10:09.2 7:33/M
3 Lance Holman 27 66 1:17:03.8 8:17/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Kirby West Jordan UT 31 7 58:09.2 6:15/M
2 Mike Perkins 30 36 1:10:25.8 7:34/M
3 Matthew Graves 31 46 1:12:34.6 7:48/M
4 Gregory Myers 34 48 1:13:02.1 7:51/M
5 Binh Nguyen 30 63 1:15:20.4 8:06/M
6 Quentin Carter 32 67 1:17:09.0 8:18/M
7 Matt Egnew 32 83 1:21:10.1 8:44/M
8 Chad Self 30 111 1:28:54.5 9:34/M
9 David Meservy 31 117 1:29:59.9 9:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Gassmann 39 2 50:33.5 5:26/M
2 Monte Still 36 3 53:52.1 5:48/M
3 Walter Brown 35 4 55:29.6 5:58/M
4 Guy Perry 39 6 57:17.3 6:10/M
5 Harry Kambouris Sandy UT 38 17 1:05:05.0 7:00/M
6 Clark Mower 39 33 1:09:43.8 7:30/M
7 William Depasquale 38 34 1:09:51.0 7:31/M
8 Matthew Linton 36 39 1:11:19.7 7:40/M
9 Shawn McIllece 36 44 1:12:15.8 7:46/M
10 Greg Nickles 36 51 1:13:15.4 7:53/M
11 Jeffrey Wilson Sandy UT 35 57 1:14:48.4 8:03/M
12 Rich Allen 38 59 1:14:52.2 8:03/M
Masters Category
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia CASSIDY PARK CITY UT 46 10 59:23.3 6:23/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Jones 40 50 1:13:06.6 7:52/M
2 Merrie Campbell-Lee 42 112 1:29:15.0 9:36/M
3 Kris Money 42 122 1:32:19.0 9:56/M
4 Tami Carter 41 125 1:33:35.5 10:04/M
5 Linda Hartney Riverton UT 40 152 1:50:05.2 11:50/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Baker 45 27 1:07:15.6 7:14/M
2 Georgiana Donavin Salt Lake City UT 48 40 1:11:24.8 7:41/M
3 Cheryl Keith 49 65 1:16:41.4 8:15/M
4 Des Lovci-Engel 45 71 1:17:34.8 8:20/M
5 Cory Maxfield 48 76 1:19:08.4 8:31/M
6 Maureen Sletten 45 109 1:27:32.4 9:25/M
7 Lisa Garrett Sandy UT 48 119 1:30:37.7 9:45/M
8 Kathy Peters 45 130 1:34:23.9 10:09/M
9 Shirlene May 48 147 1:45:49.5 11:23/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sylvia Barney 52 84 1:21:34.3 8:46/M
2 Cathie Carlson 50 86 1:22:34.0 8:53/M
3 Carol Fletcher 53 149 1:47:41.0 11:35/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Masheter 60 69 1:17:23.3 8:19/M
2 Christy Felton Salt Lake City UT 60 142 1:40:19.5 10:47/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elfie Dalton Salt Lake City UT 71 113 1:29:23.4 9:37/M
Female 75 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Frank 75 121 1:31:07.2 9:48/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark HOLLAND 50 8 58:43.8 6:19/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dunn 43 11 59:31.8 6:24/M
2 Kenneth Cushing 40 12 1:01:22.4 6:36/M
3 Edwin Johnson 40 21 1:06:04.0 7:06/M
4 Daniel Kenison 44 22 1:06:04.8 7:06/M
5 Scott Goodell 43 28 1:07:47.1 7:17/M
6 Paul Lee 40 29 1:08:18.4 7:21/M
7 Michael Laputka Salt Lake City UT 41 37 1:10:48.7 7:37/M
8 David Astin 40 41 1:11:45.0 7:43/M
9 Joe Hansen 44 47 1:12:55.1 7:50/M
10 Valiant Cummings 41 62 1:15:09.7 8:05/M
11 Evan Sullivan 41 78 1:19:20.9 8:32/M
12 Craig Brown 43 92 1:23:45.6 9:00/M
13 Evan Sanders 42 93 1:23:55.8 9:01/M
14 Richard Murray 40 98 1:24:56.3 9:08/M
15 Steven Anderson 44 106 1:27:14.9 9:23/M
16 John Steel 40 110 1:28:37.7 9:32/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Cable 45 14 1:02:48.2 6:45/M
2 Michael BAKER 45 15 1:03:04.2 6:47/M
3 Brian Tjeerdsma 49 19 1:05:36.6 7:03/M
4 Paul Davidson 49 54 1:14:12.5 7:59/M
5 Neil Cotter 49 55 1:14:20.4 8:00/M
6 Anthony GALLEGOS 46 74 1:18:21.5 8:25/M
7 Brad Merrill Sandy UT 48 80 1:19:50.8 8:35/M
8 Larry Maxfield 49 99 1:25:37.4 9:12/M
9 Jack Gray 48 156 2:29:26.8 16:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Mutte 50 31 1:08:48.3 7:24/M
2 Bill Billingsley 52 45 1:12:34.2 7:48/M
3 Gregory Lott 50 53 1:14:11.1 7:59/M
4 Michael Rueckert 51 60 1:14:56.1 8:03/M
5 Bruce Hunter 51 64 1:15:57.7 8:10/M
6 Bruce Jensen 50 132 1:34:56.5 10:12/M
7 Dave Moore Sandy UT 51 144 1:43:37.1 11:08/M
8 Chris Lewis Highland UTAH 54 150 1:48:00.0 11:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Piet Wuijster 55 16 1:04:13.9 6:54/M
2 Greg Hansen 56 43 1:11:51.1 7:44/M
3 Brent Barney 56 52 1:13:26.4 7:54/M
4 Kent Butterfield SALT LAKE CITY UT 58 95 1:24:28.9 9:05/M
5 Andy Flowers 56 96 1:24:30.5 9:05/M
6 Lester Lealaitafea 59 100 1:25:44.5 9:13/M
7 Yuen Lim West Jordan UT 56 114 1:29:43.0 9:39/M
8 Thomas Mann West Valley City U58 127 1:33:52.5 10:06/M
9 Glen Koga Roy UT 59 137 1:37:54.7 10:32/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Ladle 60 42 1:11:46.2 7:43/M
2 Gene Hofeling Salt Lake City UT 64 85 1:22:17.7 8:51/M
3 Clay Carter Highland UT 64 102 1:26:04.4 9:15/M
4 Alan Miller 62 104 1:26:45.9 9:20/M
5 Ken Pierce 63 118 1:30:28.8 9:44/M
6 Tom Arnett 60 126 1:33:49.0 10:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Burlingham Layton UT 65 87 1:22:48.6 8:54/M
2 David Eckhoff SALT LAKE CITY UT 69 140 1:39:37.0 10:43/M
Male 75 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 999 99 135 1:36:52.5 10:25/M
Clydesdale
Open Category
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cook 31 4 1:18:25.4 8:26/M
Female 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Gardner 29 6 1:25:07.3 9:09/M
2 McCall Fagan 31 10 1:31:11.8 9:48/M
3 Tawni Fagan 24 11 1:33:12.1 10:01/M
4 Gina Tyrrell 28 12 1:35:24.7 10:15/M
5 Julie Parker-Wing 39 13 1:37:32.5 10:29/M
6 Tasha Tanner 27 14 1:42:58.8 11:04/M
7 Barbara Crossley 34 15 1:42:59.2 11:04/M
8 Jessica Tyrrell 19 16 1:46:50.6 11:29/M
9 Malisa Gren Tooele UT 31 17 1:52:06.4 12:03/M
10 Kaati Lao 29 18 2:11:48.3 14:10/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lex Curtis 31 1 1:05:57.4 7:05/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Walker 26 2 1:11:37.0 7:42/M
2 David Price 27 3 1:13:52.9 7:57/M
3 Michael Van Hook 34 5 1:23:59.2 9:02/M
4 Justin Stephenson 29 7 1:26:29.6 9:18/M
5 Lance Eddington 38 8 1:28:41.7 9:32/M
6 Barry Smith 54 9 1:28:43.1 9:32/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com