Thursday RunsRefresh calendars
Thu 2nd Feb
6:30 am
City Creek- Eastern Shoshone and Goshute Native Land
Host: Sandy; 6 miles out and back
Ranger Station/Parking lot at mouth of City Creek Canyon off of Bonneville Blvd
Show in Google map
Add event to google
Thu 9th Feb
6:30 am
BST to North Salt Lake Towers
Host: TBD; 6 miles out and back
Ranger Station/Parking lot at mouth of City Creek Canyon off of Bonneville Blvd.
Show in Google map
Add event to google

 

Saturday RunsRefresh calendars
Sat 28th Jan
9:00 am
3 Cups Coffee
8 AM Marathon training group (more miles). Out and back to start to pick up 9 AM Club start group (less miles). Coffee: 3 Cups!. Host: April. Route: mapmyrun.com/routes/view/966005245
4670 S Holladay Village Plaza #104, Holladay, UT 84117
Show in Google map
Add event to google
Sat 4th Feb
9:00 am
Route TBD
8 AM Marathon training group (more miles). Out and back to start to pick up 9 AM Club start group (less miles). Coffee: TBD. Host: Kirkwood. 
TBD
Show in Google map
Add event to google
Sat 11th Feb
8:00 am
Supported Long Run - Highland High to Wasatch
8 AM start: 12 mile supported out and back with SAG support; Host: Tracy C. Route: Highland High to Wasatch: link to map

Meet at Highland High School, 2166 S 1700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106

If wanting less miles + later start: 9 AM group will meet at Tanner Park 

Coffee: Coffee at Urban Sailor after the run (1327 E 2100 S Suite 102, Salt Lake City, UT 84105)

Highland High School, 2166 S 1700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106, USA
Show in Google map
Add event to google
Sat 18th Feb
9:00 am
Fairmont Park
8 AM Marathon training group (more miles) start with a 5.4 mile loop going North from Fairmont Park, then picking up the 9 AM Club start group (less miles) for a 7.6 mile loop going south from Fairmont Park. Coffee: Hruska's Kolaches · 2030 S 900 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84105. Host: Phaedra Map of both loops: link
Fairmont Park, 1040 E Sugarmont Dr,, Salt Lake City, UT 84106, USA
Show in Google map
Add event to google
Sat 25th Feb
9:00 am
Farmington Bay Wildlife Refuse
8AM start will run all or part of the Turpin Unit and Unit 2 of the refuse hosted by Lawrence (12-17 miles). 9AM start will run Unit 2 of the refuse hosted by Greta (7.3 miles)
1275 W 1600 N, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA
Show in Google map
Add event to google